Sindh Police Jobs 2024 Online Apply STS – Latest Police Jobs In Sindh

Introduction 

Sindh Police Jobs Advertisement Online Apply. These police jobs can be a great career strat for the candidates who don’t have any higher education / degree. Sindh Police has announced a total of 11K+ vacancies for the people of sindh. Candidates with matric education will be eligible to apply for these opportunities. The application method for these jobs is online & interesting applicants can submit their job applications online. Only candidates from Sindh region will be eligible to submit their job applications. These jobs are equal opportunity for all the candidates even Muslims, Non-Muslims & Female candidates. All the eligibility criteria, jobs quota and application method is mentioned below. 

All the detailed job positions are mentioned below. The last date for the submission of applications for these jobs is 23 April. Females and Non-muslim candidates will be also eligible to apply for these jobs. The selected applicants will be hired for the Constable BPS-7 grade position. 

Job Info

OrganizationSindh Police
Updated On26 March
Last Date23 April
Education RequiredMatric
Experience / Skills Required Fresh Candidates
Sindh Police Jobs 2024 Online Apply STS
Sindh Police Jobs

Job Positions 

S.noDistrictGeneral MeritWoman QuotaMinority QuotaTotal
1Karachi Range ( All district) 31085831943885
2Hyderabad4638628577
3T. Allahyar1522910191
4T. M Khan2214114276
5Matiari 109207136
6Dadu4658830583
7Jamshoro 64412140805
8Thatta2274314284
9Sujawal2324314289
10Badin145279181
Total Hyderabad (Range)26584981663322
11SBA1833411228
12Sanghar119228149
13N. Feroze140269175
Total SBA (Range)4428228552
14Mirpurkhas2414515301
15Umerkot5412379
16Tharparkar1733311217
Total Mirpurkhas (Range)4789029597
17Sukkur85165106
18Ghotki125248157
19Khairpur3005619375
Total Sukkur ( Range )5109632638
20Larkana3155920394
21Qambar1763311220
22Shikarpur4418328552
23Jacobabad3646923456
24Kshmore3947424492
Sindh Police Job Advertisement

Other Govt Jobs in Pakistan

Also , you can apply for these govt jobs in Pakistan

Eligibility Requirements for Sindh Police Jobs

  • Matric from a recognized organization from secondary education. 
  • The age of the applicant must be 18-28 years on the date of application submission.
  • For the male candidates, height should be 5 feet 5 inches ( minimum )
  • For the male candidates, the size of the chest should be 33 inches with an expansion of 1.5 inches.
  • For the female candidates height should be 5 feet with good health. 
  • For male 1600 meters running in 8 minutes.
  • For the female 800 meter walk in 14 minutes. 

Application method & Important notes 

  • The application method for these jobs is online.
  • Applicants can submit their job application before the 23rd of April on the official site of sts, link mentioned below.
  • After the submission of application, candidates have to download a system generated of rs.1500 rupees.
  • After downloading the challan, deposit it to any branch of ABL / MCB Bank Limited.
  • All candidates are required to upload CNIC, Domicile, PRC / Form-D, one latest photograph and academic documents when applying. 

To apply for these jobs: Click Here

FAQs

Can 18 year old applicants be eligible to apply?

Yes, young and 18 years old applicants will be eligible to apply.

What education degree is required to be eligible for these jobs?

Matric

Is there any experience required?

No, Fresh and inexperienced candidates will be also eligible 

Are there any vacancies for non muslims candidates?

Yes, also non-muslims candidates can apply for these sindh police jobs.

What is the last date for the submission of sindh police jobs?

The last date to apply for these sindh police jobs is 23 April.

Conclusion 

These Sindh Police Jobs ( Constable, BPS-7 ) can be a great opportunity for the candidates. These vacancies are only for the candidates from sindh region. Applicants with 0 experience will be hired for these jobs. The minimum education requirement is Matric. So, candidates who don’t have any higher education or degree are highly encouraged to apply for these jobs. For more details and description you can visit the official site of Sindh Police. The last date for the submission of a job application is 23 April. Candidates can submit their applications on the STS website. 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top